Fringe Schedule

Search here for shows in the festival organized by date. Click on the "Info" buttons to learn more about the show and to buy tickets.

Looking for a more customized search? Check out the Event Listings page here.

Choose from the options below to narrow down the list of performances:

Date range

Choose a venue below to narrow down the list of performances

Wednesday, 3rd Jul

1:00pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:30pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:15pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

5:00pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

5:00pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:15pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:15pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

5:15pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:15pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

7:00pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

7:00pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:00pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:00pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

7:30pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

gutted

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:45pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:00pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:15pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:45pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

10:00pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

Thursday, 4th Jul

1:00pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:30pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:45pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:45pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

3:45pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:00pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:00pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:30pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:45pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

5:00pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

5:30pm

MOE: A Rap Opera

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:30pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:30pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

5:45pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:15pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:15pm

Mind the Umbrellas!

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:30pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

7:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

7:00pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:15pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:30pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:30pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

7:45pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:15pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:15pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:15pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:30pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

10:00pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

10:00pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

10:00pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

Friday, 5th Jul

12:15pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:45pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:00pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:15pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:15pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:30pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

3:30pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

3:45pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:00pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:00pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

gutted

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:15pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:15pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:45pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

4:45pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:45pm

Mind the Umbrellas!

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:45pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:45pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:00pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

6:00pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:30pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

7:00pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

7:30pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:45pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:00pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

9:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

9:15pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:45pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

10:00pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

Saturday, 6th Jul

11:00am

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:00pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:00pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:15pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

12:15pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

12:15pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:30pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:45pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:00pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

2:00pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:00pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:15pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:15pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:15pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:15pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:30pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:45pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:30pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

3:45pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:00pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:15pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:15pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:15pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:15pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:00pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

5:00pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:30pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

5:45pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:00pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

6:15pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

6:15pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:15pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:15pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:30pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

7:30pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:00pm

MOE: A Rap Opera

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

9:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

9:15pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:30pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:45pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:45pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:45pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

Sunday, 7th Jul

11:00am

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:00pm

gutted

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:00pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:15pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:30pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

12:30pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:45pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:45pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

1:45pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:00pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

2:00pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:00pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:15pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:30pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:30pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:45pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

3:45pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

3:45pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

3:45pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

3:45pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:00pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:30pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:45pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:30pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

5:30pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:45pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:00pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:15pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:15pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:00pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:00pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

7:30pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:45pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:30pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:45pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

10:15pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

10:15pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

Monday, 8th Jul

1:30pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:15pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

3:15pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

3:30pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:30pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

3:45pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:00pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

5:00pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:15pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

5:15pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:30pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:45pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

5:45pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

5:45pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

6:00pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:00pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:00pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

7:15pm

MOE: A Rap Opera

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:15pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

7:45pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:45pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:00pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:30pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:45pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

Tuesday, 9th Jul

11:30am

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:00pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

1:15pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:45pm

Mind the Umbrellas!

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

1:45pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:00pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:15pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:30pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

3:30pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

3:30pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

3:45pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

3:45pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

3:45pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:00pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:00pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:45pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:15pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:30pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:30pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

5:45pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

5:45pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

6:00pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

6:00pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:00pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:15pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:30pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:30pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

7:30pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

7:45pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:15pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:45pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

Wednesday, 10th Jul

12:00pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:30pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:30pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:30pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

1:30pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

1:45pm

Mind the Umbrellas!

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:00pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:15pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:15pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:30pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:30pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:30pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

3:15pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

3:30pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

3:45pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:00pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:15pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:15pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:45pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:15pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:30pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:45pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

6:00pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

6:00pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:00pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

7:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

7:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

7:00pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:15pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:30pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:45pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:30pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

Thursday, 11th Jul

11:00am

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:15pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:30pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:30pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:30pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

1:45pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:00pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:00pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:00pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:15pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:30pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:30pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:30pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

2:30pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

3:45pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:00pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:00pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:15pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:15pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:15pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:45pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

5:45pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:45pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

5:45pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

6:00pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:00pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

6:00pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:15pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

6:30pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

7:00pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:30pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:45pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:00pm

MOE: A Rap Opera

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

8:15pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:15pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

gutted

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:45pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

10:00pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

10:00pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

Friday, 12th Jul

11:00am

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:00pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:30pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:45pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:45pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

1:45pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:00pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:00pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:15pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:30pm

The Apartment

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:30pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:45pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:30pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

3:45pm

Tape

Al Green Theatre

Info

3:45pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:15pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:30pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

4:30pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:45pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:45pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

6:00pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

6:00pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:15pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:30pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

6:30pm

MOE: A Rap Opera

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

7:00pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:30pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

7:45pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:45pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

8:15pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:15pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

8:15pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

9:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

9:15pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:15pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:30pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:45pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

10:00pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

10:00pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

Saturday, 13th Jul

11:00am

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:00pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:00pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:15pm

Barry Potter and the Magic of Wizardry

Al Green Theatre

Info

12:15pm

SEE YOU TOMORROW: a true story

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

12:15pm

Elephant Song

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:45pm

Doctor Dolittle

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:30pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

1:45pm

Being Celine

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

1:45pm

They Call You A Doctor

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:00pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:00pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:00pm

Are you lovin' it?

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

2:15pm

Boy Boy and The Magic Drum

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:30pm

Sarah St-Fleur: La Québécoise, from Toronto!

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

2:45pm

Snacey!

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:15pm

Rebel Bubbie, Inc.

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

3:30pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

3:45pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

3:45pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

3:45pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:00pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:15pm

Koli Kari

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:30pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:30pm

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:00pm

bol, brown boy, bol (speak, brown boy, speak)

Blackhurst Cultural Centre

Info

5:00pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:00pm

Aala Tamasha Aala

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:30pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

5:30pm

Painting By Numbers

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

5:30pm

gutted

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:45pm

Toba Tek Singh

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:15pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:15pm

An Evening at Sea

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

7:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

7:15pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

7:15pm

Bobert's For Profit Money Show

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:15pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:15pm

THE KID WAS A SPY

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

7:30pm

The Unexpected Mayfly

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:30pm

How Lucky Are We

Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre Gym

Info

7:45pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:00pm

Patty Picker

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

8:00pm

Remembrance

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:15pm

Gulp

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

9:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

9:30pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

9:30pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

9:30pm

Cabaret of Murder

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

ROOTED: A Musical Poem

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

9:45pm

The Delightful Chaos of Mistila and the Motlies

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

9:45pm

James Roque: Champorado

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

9:45pm

Unfurnished

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

10:00pm

Pretty Beast

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

Sunday, 14th Jul

11:30am

Chloe and Meraki

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

12:00pm

Tonight! a clown who wanted to be loved?

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

12:00pm

Yoga for Billionaires: An immersive comedy

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

12:00pm

All of our Parents are Immigrants

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

My time will come

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

12:15pm

Daniel in Love (For One Night Only)!

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

12:30pm

CANCELLED!

Al Green Theatre

Info

12:30pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

1:00pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

1:00pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

1:45pm

Before We Go

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

2:00pm

the bluffs

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

2:00pm

Sheila The Musical

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

2:00pm

CROSSTOWN

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

2:00pm

Disarming Venus

The Performing Arts Lodges Toronto

Info

2:15pm

UnMute

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

2:15pm

Great Felt Greatness

Al Green Theatre

Info

2:45pm

far-flung peoples

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

3:00pm

Madame Winifred's Circus of Wonders

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

3:00pm

In the Diving Bell

A Space Gallery

Info

3:15pm

Escape From Toronto

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

3:45pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

4:00pm

Desperate Measures

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

4:00pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

4:15pm

The First Jew In Canada: A Trans Tale

Al Green Theatre

Info

4:15pm

Death of a Starman

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

4:30pm

Colonial Circus

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

4:45pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

5:00pm

You Lost Me: A Sketch Comedy Show

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

5:30pm

Saskatchewan: An Aspirational Polyamorous Adventure

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

5:30pm

On A Sunday In August

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

5:45pm

AbracadabraHaHa

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

6:00pm

Stiff & Sons

Al Green Theatre

Info

6:00pm

Girls' Night Cabin Fever

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

6:15pm

1 Santosh Santosh 2 Go: Tosh Finds His Groove

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

6:15pm

Bus Stop

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

6:45pm

Get a Clue

St. Volodymyr Institute

Info

6:45pm

Paternal Guidance

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:00pm

86 Me: The Restaurant Play

Supermarket: Bar and Variety

Info

7:30pm

MONKS

Tarragon Theatre Solo Room

Info

7:45pm

Crime After Crime (After Crime)

Tarragon Theatre Mainspace

Info

7:45pm

GRINGAS

Native Earth's Aki Studio

Info

8:00pm

POZ

Theatre Passe Muraille Backspace

Info

8:00pm

Artificially Intelligent

Tarragon Theatre Extraspace

Info

8:00pm

Scenes From An Italian Restaurant

Al Green Theatre

Info

8:00pm

You, Hamlet

East End United

Info

8:00pm

ROSAMUND - A New Musical

Jeanne Lamon Hall, Trinity St-Paul's United

Info

8:15pm

Rat Academy

Theatre Passe Muraille Mainspace

Info

8:30pm

Dead Right

Alumnae Theatre Mainspace

Info